Page 1 of 1

Does a Refresh Button exist ?

PostPosted: Wed Apr 29, 2009 7:31 pm
by mhwlng
Hi,

When I'm looking at some files (on a network share) and I refresh the image file (e.g. re-export from Lightroom) then I need to stop/start FastPictureviewer to see the result.

Is there a button to reload the currently showing image (and also empty the cache of preloaded next/previous images, I assume?)

Marcel

Re: Does a Refresh Button exist ?

PostPosted: Wed Apr 29, 2009 8:10 pm
by Axel
Try F5, the standard Windows "refresh" hotkey... note that if the program is still busy preloading some other image(s) there might be a certain lag before the current image is actually reloaded from disk.

Re: Does a Refresh Button exist ?

PostPosted: Wed Apr 29, 2009 8:14 pm
by mhwlng
That works ok, thanks...

Marcel